As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on July 17, 2023
[…] Further, the bylaws provide that if the corporation pays indemnity or makes an advance of expenses to a director, officer, employee or agent, the corporation shall report the indemnification or advance in writing to the shareholders with or before the notice of the next shareholders meeting.

 

Delaware Limited Liability Companies

 

Section 18-108 of the Delaware Limited Liability Company Act provides that “[s]ubject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set forth in its limited liability company agreement, a limited liability company may, and shall have the power to, indemnify and hold harmless any member or manager or other person from and against any and all claims and demands whatsoever.”

 

Operating Agreements.